Stargate SG-1

//Stargate SG-1
Stargate SG-1 2017-05-08T18:33:51+00:00

Plot: Stargate SG-1 the television series, picks up where the blockbuster film left off. Colonel Jack O’Neill and his SG-1 team; Daniel Jackson, Teal’c, and Capt. Samantha Carter, set out to explore the mysteries of the Stargate. Each mission through the gate takes the SG-1 team to new worlds in a seemingly boundless universe. ( stargate.mgm.com )

Rating:  TV-14

Creator: Jonathan Glassner, Brad Wright

Episode Runtime: 44 minutes 

Network: The Sci-Fi Channel, Showtime

Distributors:  MGM Domestic Television Distribution

On TV: 1997-2007 (10 seasons – 214 episodes)

Crew

Peter DeLuise
Martin Wood
Andy Mikita
William Waring
William Gereghty
David Warry-Smith
Peter F. Woeste
Brad Turner
Mario Azzopardi
Ken Girotti
Charles Correll
Jonathan Glassner
Dennis Berry
Bill Corcoran
Robert C. Cooper

Jonathan Glassner
Brad Wright
Robert C. Cooper
Joseph Mallozzi
Paul Mullie
Damian Kindler
Peter DeLuise
Katharyn Powers
Alan McCullough
Ronald Wilkerson
Tor Alexander Valenza
Michael Greenburg
Heather E. Ash
Jeff King
Jarrad Paul
Terry Curtis Fox
Christopher Judge
Martin Gero
Hart Hanson
James Crocker
David Rich
James Tichenor
Michael Shanks
David Carren
J. Larry Carroll
Steven Barnes
David Kemper
Sam Egan
Carl Binder
Victoria James
Michael Cassutt

Executive producer / consulting producer – Brad Wright
Co-executive producer / producer – N. John Smith
Executive producer / co-executive producer – Robert C. Cooper
Executive producer / co-executive producer – Michael Greenburg
Executive producer – Richard Dean Anderson
Executive producer / supervising producer – Joseph Mallozzi
Executive producer / supervising producer – Paul Mullie
Producer / co-producer – Andy Mikita
Supervising producer / co-producer – Peter DeLuise
Supervising producer / producer – Damian Kindler
Executive producer – Jonathan Glassner
Associate producer – Jennifer Johnson
Producer – John G. Lenic
Co-producer – Martin Wood
Producer – Ron French
Co-executive producer – Jeff King

Music – Joel Goldsmith
Music – Neal Acree
Music – Kevin Kiner
Music – Richard Band
Music – Peter Bernstein
Music – Ken Harrison
Sound supervisor / supervising sound editor – Devan Kraushar
Sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer – Iain Pattison
Sound editor – James Wallace
Re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer – Dave Hibbert
Sound mixer – Wayne Finucan
Re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer – Sina Oroomchi
Re-recording mixer – Gord Hillier
Sound editor – Kirby Jinnah
Sound mixer – David M. Cyr
Adr mixer – Kevin Konarzewski
Sound editor – Kelly Frey
Sound supervisor – James Fonnyadt
Sound mixer – Gordon Anderson
Sound supervisor – Anke Bakker
Background sound editor / sound editor – Megan Goudsward
Re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer – Bill Mellow
Re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer – Paul A. Sharpe
Sound re-recording mixer – Hugo DeLaCerda
Re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer – Kelly Cole
Adr mixer – Glen Noseworthy
Sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer – Dean Giammarco
Sound supervisor – Jacqueline Cristianini
Background effects editor – Murray Barker
Sound editor / sound effects editor – Kris Fenske
Sound editor – James Genn
Sound editor / sound supervisor – Steve Smith
Sound editor – Issac Strozberg
Adr recordist – Kevin Belen
Foley recordist / sound effects recordist – Todd R. Mason
Alternate boom operator – Chris Glyn-Jones
Sound effects editor – Adam Boyd
Sound editor – Lisa Doyle
Sound effects editor – Adam Gejdos
Assistant sound editor – Talvinder Gill
Adr mixer – Jeff Hamon
Sound re-recording mixer – Brad Hillman
Sound re-recording mixer – Graeme Hughes
Dialogue editor – Philip Hunter
Boom operator – Jim Lacamel
Adr mixer – Michael Miller
Boom operator: second unit / sound assistant: day call – Rory O’Neill
Foley mixer – Jean Raymond
Sound re-recording mixer – Adam Sharpe
Composer: original themes / theme by – David Arnold
Music editor / music recording supervisor – Rick Chadock
Music supervisor – Richard S. Kaufman
Orchestrator / music editor – Alex Wilkinson
Score mixer – Tim Boyle
Composer: additional music – Vladimir Horunzhy
Conductor – Dennis McCarthy
Soundtrack album producer – Chris Neel
Music editor – Marc S. Perlman
Music editor – Shawn Pierce

James Alfred Menard
Peter F. Woeste
Andrew D. Wilson

Editor – Rick Martin
Editor – Brad Rines
Editor – Eric Hill
Editor – Allan Lee
Editor – Stein Myhrstad
Editor – Richard Benwick
Editor – James Ilecic
Editor – Charles Robichaud
Editor – Daria Ellerman
Editor – Kevin Willis
Post-production consultant / post production consultant – Michael Eliot
Assistant editor – Doug Oke
Post-production coordinator / assistant post-production coordinator – Kerry McDowall
Post-production coordinator – Jennifer Johnson
Assistant editor – Jason Schneider
Post-production coordinator – Louisa Skinner
Post-production facility coordinator – Lana Gudlaugson
Second assistant editor – Steve McLeod
Assistant editor – Kevin Willis
Second assistant editor – Kye Meechan
Post-production coordinator – Diane Panozzo
Post-production assistant – Mike Banas
Post-production coordinator – Dawn Knight
Assistant editor – Dave Rees
Assistant editor – Denise Henry
On-line editor – Darcy Arthurs
Assistant editor – Richard Long
Editor: main titles – Mark Hornish
Assistant post-production coordinator – Anne Marie McGinn
Post-production assistant coordinator – Holly Amber Proulx

Makeup artist – Jan Newman
Hair stylist / hairstylist – Marisa Cappellaro
Hairstylist / hair stylist – Brenda Turner
Hair stylist / hairstylist – Patrick O’Brien
Special effects makeup coordinator – Nicholas Podbrey
Special effects makeup crew: Master’s FX – Gray Creasy
Hair stylist / hairstylist – Julie McHaffie
Special makeup effects artist / key prosthetics makeup artist – Charles Porlier
Prosthetic makeup / prosthetics artist – Todd Masters
Makeup artist – Dorothee Deichmann
Special makeup effects artist – Adam Behr
Hair stylist / hairstylist – Frances Smith
Special makeup effects artist – Rachel Griffin
Assistant makeup artist: day calls – Tamar Ouziel
Prosthetic technician – Ken Culver
Special makeup effects artist – Mike Fields
Makeup effects crew – Lee Joyner
Assistant makeup artist – Shauna Magrath
Prosthetic effects designer – Ryan Nicholson
Assistant makeup artist – Christopher Mark Pinhey
Special makeup effects artist – Geoff Redknap
Special makeup effects artist – Sean Sansom
Assistant alien production: airbrushing – Christ Stanley

Costume set supervisor – Barry Peters
Special effects costumer – Kurtis Reeves
Truck costumer – Patrick Gray
Second unit set supervisor – Marco Daxton
Costumer: special effects costumes – Sheila White

Supervisor: prop makers, sculptors, model makers – Gordon Bellamy
Assistant property master / property master – Kenny Gibbs
Construction coordinator – Thom Wells
Property master – David Sinclair
Head painter – John Hamilton
On-set dresser – David Paul Hewitt White
Assistant art director / set designer – Joe May
Assistant art Doug McLean
Head painter / paint coordinator – Steve Craine
Assistant art Rodrigo Segovia
Property buyer / props assistant – Tiara Motem
Property master – Dan Sissons
Key scenic artist – Dena Skalin
Head painter – Ken Wells
Assistant property master – Karie Adkens
Construction coordinator – Derick McLeod
Props – Paul Wagner
Property master – Dean Goodine
Props – Aaron Alexander
Model maker – Daniel Scarcello
Head painter – Malcolm MacLean
Assistant property master – Ina Brooks
Scenic artist – Peter Christian Combe
Lead greensperson – Darren Moore
Assistant art Melanie Cassidy
Assistant property master – Terry Weaver
Props – Derek Pineo
Property assistant – Sabrina Karine
Property master – Jim LeBlanc
Prop building coordinator / prop builder – Marie Ermie
Assistant art David Clarke
Property buyer – Samantha Schell
Property master – Andy Polos
Construction coordinator – Derek McLeod
Model maker – Douglas W. Beard
Model maker – Dallas Bittner
Set designer – Peter Bodnarus
Scenic artist – Lubor Cencak
Props – Richard Cummins
On-set dresser – Tim Dagley
Storyboard artist – Salmon Harris
Set dresser – G. Andrew Hussey
Scenic artist – John B. Keys
Assistant property master – Colin Matthews
Illustrator – Ken Rabehl
Assistant art Jim Ramsay
Painter – Francisco Rosa
Scenic carpenter – Ross Walshe

Special effects

Creature effects supervisor: Masters FX LA / prosthetic supervisor: Masters FX LA – Dan Rebert
Special effects coordinator – Wray J. Douglas
Model maker – Mark Stope
Animatronic puppeteer / lead animatronic designer – Adam Behr
Puppeteer – Paul Hooson
Prosthetic animatronic operator / prosthetic artist – Todd Masters
Prosthetic animatronic operator / puppeteer – Morris Chapdelaine
Special effects coordinator – Pierre-Paul Charbonneau
Puppeteer – Jeny Cassady
Mold department: Masters FX Inc. – Michael O’Brien
Special effects rigger – Claude Bouchard
Technician: Steve Johnson’s XFX – Steve Fink
Special effects makeup artist: Todd Masters FX – Matthew Jorgensen
Miniature photography – Ted Rae

Visual effects

Visual effects supervisor / visual effects coordinator – Michelle Comens
Digital effects supervisor / senior digital compositing artist – Bruce Woloshyn
Playback supervisor / digital effects – Krista McLean
Executive producer: Image Engine – Christopher Mossman
Compositing lead: Image Engine / visual effects supervisor: Image Engine – Robin Hackl
Visual effects coordinator / visual effects supervisor – Shannon Gurney
3D animator / animator – Tom Brydon
Visual effects coordinator: Image Engine – Lisa Turner
Visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor – James Tichenor
Visual effects – Joseph Ngo
Visual effects artist / lead CGI animator – Greg Hansen
Visual effects coordinator / visual effects supervisor – James Rorick
Visual effects coordinator / visual effects supervisor – Stephen Bahr
Visual effects artist – Jose Perez
Digital compositor / digital compositing artist – Karen Watson
Digital effects coordinator – Ashley Clark
Digital effects supervisor / digital compositing artist – Debora Dunphy
Digital compositing artist – Michael Ranalletta
Digital effects coordinator – Tara Conley
Visual effects production assistant – Audrey Price
Digital artist / matte painter – James Halverson
Visual effects – Marco Cantaluppi
Digital artist – Derek Stevenson
Digital compositing artist – Gary Poole
Key animator – Scott Paquin
Digital compositing artist – Chris Doll
Lead 3D animator / 3D animator – Wes Sargent
Digital compositing artist – Trevor Strand
Digital artist – Vinay Mehta
Matte painter / matte painting – Kent Matheson
Visual effects supervisor: Image Engine – Jason Gross
Digital effects coordinator – Naomi Stopa
Digital effects / digital effects supervisor: MGM – Christopher Stewart
Digital compositor – Mark T. Reid
Visual effects coordinator: Image Engine – Vera Zivny
Lead rotoscope artist: Rainmaker / lead tracking artist: Rainmaker – Riley Benard
Visual effects onset supervisor – Aiden Zanini
Visual effects coordinator – Pauline Burns
Lead animator / animator – Kyle Winkelman
3D animator / animator – Marc Roth
Digital effects supervisor – Kevin Little
Visual effects coordinator – Matthew Martell
Digital effects / digital compositing artist – Erica Henderson
Digital compositing artist / digital artist – Anuj Patil
Digital compositing artist – Simon Ager
Digital compositor – Dave McGhie
Digital compositing artist – Lee Pierce
Digital artist / digital effects artist – Ravinder Brar
Digital compositor – Joseph Abenhaim
Visual effects – Caleb Wagner
Compositing digital paint artist / digital matte painter – Thomas McDermott
Digital artist / digital effects supervisor – Craig Van Den Biggelaar
Digital effects / lead artist – James Kawano
Animator – Paul Wiens
Digital effects artist – Christopher Hartt
Visual effects coordinator – Sonia Henkel
Digital artist / lead matte artist – Ryan Jensen
Digital effects / digital compositor – Jon Anastasiades
Digital compositor – Safeer Ghaznavi
Visual effects supervisor – Simon Lacey
Visual effects executive / visual effects supervisor – Robert Habros
3d artist: GVFX / Atmosphere VFX – Alec McClymont
Visual effects supervisor – Mark Savela
Modeler – Ruslan Vasylev
Matte painting / matte paintings – Matthew Talbot-Kelly
Digital compositing artist – Todd Liddiard
Digital effects – Rob Fitzsimmons
Digital effects – Jeremy Hampton
Digital effects / matte paintings – Marya Speton
Visual effects supervisor – John Gajdecki
Visual effects supervisor – Ted Rae
Visual effects – Zeljko Barcan
3D animator / animator – Nicholas Boughen
Digital effects supervisor: Image Engine / digital compositor: Image Engine – Shawn Walsh
Digital compositing artist – Christine Petrov
Digital compositing artist / digital compositor – Judy D. Shane
3D animator / 3D lead animator – James G. Hebb
2D compositor / digital compositor – Aruna Inversin
3D animator / digital artist – Rod Bland
Digital compositing artist – Mark Breakspear
Digital compositor / lead digital compositing artist – Doug Campbell
Digital compositor – Seán Travers
Lead animator / lead visual effects animator – Adam de Bosch Kemper
Motion control technician: visual effects unit – Martin Ostrom
3D animator – Ryan Cronin
Digital compositing artist / digital compositor РFredrik H̦glin
Digital effects / lead artist – Stefan Gerstheimer
Digital compositing artist – Tannis Mathers
Digital effects – Michael Lowes
Compositor – Jayme Vandusen
Digital effects – Janice Groom
Digital effects – Kodie Mackenzie
Digital effects – Eric Chauvin
Systems administrator: GVFX – Betty Shaw
Technical director / visual effects digital artist – Haskell Friedman
Visual effects supervisor – Billy D. Choi
Visual effects producer: Rainmaker – Marianne O’Reilly
Digital compositing artist – Joe Farrell
3D lead digital artist: GVFX – Philip Edward Alexy
Visual effects – Vishal Anand
Model shop supervisor – Dave Axford
Visual effects producer: GVFX – Louise Barkholt
Visual effects coordinator – Greg Behrens
Digital effects artist – Mark Benard
Digital compositing artist – Barb Benoit
Digital compositor – Nadine Blackler
3D animator – Neill Blomkamp
Digital compositing artist – Kathryn Bolt
Digital effects artist – Landon Bootsma
Digital compositing artist – Dug Claxton
Digital effects producer: VisonArt – Richard J. Cook
Motion control operator – John D.B. Cox
Visual effects coordinator – Jayne Craig
Rotoscope artist – Kristin Dearholt
Visual effects – Theo Diamantis
Visual effects coordinator / visual effects supervisor – Jean-Luc Dinsdale
Digital effects artist – Keegan Douglas
Visual effects assistant – Charlene Eberle Douglas
Computer graphics lead animator: Digital Magic – Leif Einarsson
Director of technology: VisionArt – Ted Fay
Visual effects editor – Paul Furminger
Digital compositor – Kevin Genzel
Digital effects artist – Martin Halle
Digital artist: rotoscope artist / visual effects assistant – Hamish Hamilton
Visual effects assistant – Ivan Hayden
Digital compositing artist – Gudrun Heinze
Digital compositing artist – Shawn Hillier
3D animator – Sylvain Huard
Visual effects assistant coordinator – Jody Jessop
Digital artist – Andrew Karr
Digital compositor – Jeremy Kehler
Digital artist – John Kennedy
Digital compositor – Jaye Krebs
Digital artist – James Lau
Digital effects artist – Tony Lawrence
Digital compositing artist – Rosano Lepri
3D animator – May Leung
3D animator – Kimberley Liptrap
3D animator – Dan Mayer
Visual effects assistant – Jennifer McEachern
Digital compositing artist / matte painter – Brian Moylan
Visual effects – Daniel Osaki
Digital artist: Lost Boys Studios – Eric Petey
Digital compositing artist – Carmen Pollard
Visual effects coordinator: GVFX – Rik Shorten
Digital compositing artist – Elaine Sipos
Rotoscope artist – Jessica Sjoblom
Senior digital compositing artist – Joel Skeete
Compositor – Jason Snea
Digital compositing artist – Linda Tremblay
Visual effects supervisor – Bruce Turner
3D animator – Simon van de Lagemaat
Digital compositing artist – Chris Van Dyck
Digital artist: Gekko/double secret productions animated logos – Paolo G. Venturi
Digital compositing artist – Cory Virs
Visual effects coordinator – Steven Wendland
Digital compositing artist – Wendy Whaley
Rotoscope artist – Arnold Yuki

Stunt double: Richard Dean Anderson / stunt coordinator – Dan Shea
Stunt coordinator – Scott J. Ateah
Stunt performer – Jason Calder
Fight coordinator / stunts – James Bamford
Stunt coordinator – Owen Walstrom
Stunt performer – Hugo Steele
Stunt performer – Fraser Aitcheson
Stunt double – Leanne Hindle
Stunt performer / stunts – Aaron Au
Stunt double: Wayne Brady – Sylvesta Stuart
Stunts – Ed Anders
Stunts – Chad Bellamy
Stunts – Simon Burnett
Stunt double / utility stunts – Kirk Caouette
Utility stunts – Mike Carpenter
Stunt double – Kimberly Chiang
Stunt double – Janina Dall
Stunts – Mike Desabrais
Stunts – Mike Dopud
Stunts – Joe Doserro
Stunts – Bill Edwards
Stunts – Jon Kralt
Stunt rigger – Dave Lane
Stunts – Kit Mallet
Stunt double – Leslie McMichael
Utility stunts – Steven McMichael
Stunts – Phillip Mitchell
Stunt double – Rick Moore
Stunts – Gaston Morrison
Stunt double: T’arac – Kirby Morrow
Stunt double – Jovan Nenadic
Stunts – Scott Nicholson
Stunts – Shawn C. Orr
Stunts – Darryl Quon
Stunt double – Dan Rizzuto
Utility stunts – Jeffrey C. Robinson
Stunt rebel jaffa – John Sampson
Stunts – Chris Sayour
Stunt double – Sharon Simms
Stunt double – Lori Stewart
Stunts – Clay Virtue
Stunts – Marshall Virtue
Stunts – Rob Wilton

Dolly operator: “b” camera / key grip: second unit – Troy James Sobotka
Second assistant camera – Amie Gibbins
Camera operator – William Waring
Chief lighting technician – Rick Dean
Playback operator – John Carron
Dolly grip: 2nd unit / dolly grip – Jean Chiasson
Camera operator – Greg Fox
Camera operator – Lou Gruzelier
Director of photography: second unit / camera operator – Andrew D. Wilson
Chief lighting technician – Tim Atkins
Key grip – Nick Kuchera
Chief lighting technician – Cory Hodson
Key grip – Ivor Pedersen
Best boy – Chris Cochrane
Dolly grip – Glen Forrieter
Rigging grip best boy – Dale Vrba
Key grip – Dave Ferreira
Key grip – Dave Walker
Key grip – Jeff Plecas
Key grip – Shawn Montgomery
Chief lighting technician – Jeff Upton
Key grip – R.K. Hill
Grip – Dean Reca
Best boy grip / key grip – Doug Nolin
Assistant camera – Chris Turner
Chief lighting technician – Calen Zantolas
Chief lighting technician – Vince Uytdehaag
Dolly grip: “b” camera – mark mcIntosh
Grip lead hand set-up – James Vinblad
Camera operator – Nathaniel Massey
Remote head technician – Sarah Baldwin
Camera operator – Rod Crombie
Camera operator – Keith Murphy
Second grip – Gary J. Williams
Lighting technician – Nina Jones
Grip – Geoff Baker
First assistant camera – Ryan Gillard
Still photographer – David Gray
Camera trainee – Aaron Haesler
Rigging best boy – Oliver Hajdu
Assistant camera – Mark Lunn
Camera operator – Chris McMullin
Camera trainee / daily second assistant camera – W. James Meagher
Rigging grip – Brett Peterson
Rigging best boy – George Ramage
First assistant camera: second unit – Joe Waistell
First assistant camera – Darek Wyszynski

Production management

Post-production supervisor – Michael S. McLean
Production manager / unit manager – John G. Lenic
Production manager – Andy Mikita
Production manager – N. John Smith
Production manager – Ron French

Assistant director

First assistant director / second unit Bill Mizel
Second assistant director / first assistant Ryan Kosmynka
Second unit director / first assistant Andy Mikita
First assistant director / second assistant Matthew Blecha
Second assistant Janice Genn
Second assistant Vince Coates
First assistant director: second unit / second assistant Colleen Mitchell
First assistant director / second unit Alex Pappas
Second assistant Kathy Houghton
Second assistant director / trainee assistant Greg Rousseaux
First assistant Gordon MacDonald
Trainee assistant Dustin Marks
Second unit director / first assistant Martin Wood
Second unit Allan Lee
First assistant director / second unit Peter Dashkewytch
Second unit Paul Birkett
Second assistant Michele E. Dutka
Second assistant Dwane Launt
Second unit Peter F. Woeste
Second assistant Michael Pohorly
Second unit William Waring
Second unit Ted Rae
Third assistant Trevor Brokop
Additional second assistant Douglas Mitchell
Third assistant Gisela Schulte

Other Crew:

Production accountant – Nicole Forest
Legal counsel / legal counsel: for Heenan Blaikie – Carol Horn
Legal counsel / legal services – Heenan Blaikie
Executive consultant – Jonathan Glassner
Script coordinator / production associate – Cath-Anne Ambrose
Location manager – Lynn Smith
Assistant to executive producer / assistant: Gekko Film Corp. – Ivon R. Bartok
Title designer: main titles – Robert M. Malachowski Jr.
Publicist – Paul Gendreau
Script supervisor – Candice Field
Military advisor – Tom Giannazzo
Production coordinator – Kaayla Ryane
Unit publicist / media coordinator – Kim Cowan
Adr walla group – Erin Fitzgerald
Unit publicist – Carol Marks-George
Production coordinator – Michelle Parzentny
Script coordinator / assistant to executive producer – Alex Levine
Script supervisor – Amanda Alexander
Senior story editor / story editor – Tor Alexander Valenza
Creative consultant – Peter DeLuise
Production associate – Victoria James
Assistant to producer / assistant to co-executive producer – John G. Lenic
Production associate / assistant: Gekko Film Corp. – Jenny McDonnell
Assistant to executive producer – Gregory Diamond Almas
Promotions coordinator – Carole Appleby
Creative consultant – Carl Binder
Creative consultant – Martin Gero
Executive story editor / story editor – Alan McCullough
Production assistant – Marcus Goodwin
Executive story editor – Robert C. Cooper
Key production assistant – Jason Collier
Production assistant – John Rollins
Creative consultant – Martin Wood
Production coordinator – Marion Gonneville
Executive story consultant – Katharyn Powers
Location manager – Jamie Lake
Location manager – Doug Brons
Assistant to executive producers / executive producers’ assistant – Lawren Bancroft-Wilson
Key production assistant – Chad Bretschneider
Creative consultant – Damian Kindler
Production assistant: NORAD second unit – Nathan Letteer
Production coordinator – Jennifer Roe Emery
Story editor – Heather E. Ash
Story editor – Ronald Wilkerson
Location manager – Leanne Arnott
Script supervisor – Lisa Wilder
Production coordinator – Lynne Spencer
Location manager – Rick Fearon
Story editor – Ken Cuperus
Production assistant – David Costello
Assistant location manager – Casey Nelson-Zutter
Assistant to producer – Kandis Armstrong
Legal counsel – Carol Chestnut
Legal counsel – Jolene O’Neil
Script supervisor – Ken Friss
Script supervisor – Linda-Lisa Hayter
Production assistant – Evan Allen
Production assistant – Sabrina Karine
Production assistant – Tom J. Lawson
Script supervisor – Terry J. Murray
Senior advisor – Terry Curtis Fox
Production assistant – Jessica Brajoux
Script supervisor – Lana Krotenko
Location manager – Scott Walden
Location scout – Ken Hovgaard
Script supervisor – Lara Fox
Location manager – Heather Vedan
Script supervisor – Holly Atchison
Script supervisor – Nancy Eagles
Puppeteer: Thor – Nicholas Podbrey
Assistant: Gekko Film Corp. – Trish Neufeld
Production assistant – Eunice Choi
Production assistant – Mick Rochon
Set security – Robert Milicevic
Intern – Krista Abraham
Publicist – Bill Vigars
Assistant location manager – Gregory Astop
First assistant accountant – Gillian Andrew
Technical advisor – Ron Blecker
Assistant production coordinator – Andrea Boorman
Production assistant – Kieran Cuddihy
Fabricator – H. Michael Dale
Texture artist – Chris Derochie
Office production assistant / production assistant – Darren Giblin
Stand-in – Jacquie Janzen
Accounting clerk – Lee Jenkinson
Animal trainer – Bonnie Judd
Animal trainer – Ryan Judd
Computer playback operator / production assistant – David Kurvers
Computer playback operator – David Langtry
Production assistant – Anthony A. Lewis
Production assistant – Nathan Lomax
Production assistant – Lukasz Madziag
Network executive – Pancho Mansfield
Puppeteer: “Asgard” – Todd Masters
Location scout – Peter Munro
Stand-in – Bill Nikolai
Production assistant – Christina Ollson
Payroll accountant – Elva Parsons
Unit publicist – Brigitte Prochaska
Puppeteer: “Asgard” – Brad Proctor
Production assistant – Holly Amber Proulx
Animal trainer – Andrew Simpson
Armorer – Ryan Steacy
Production assistant – Emily Thierry-Gray
Stand-in – Chris Turner
Set tutor – Annie Wilkinson

Cast / S.G.C Personnel

Jack O’Neill


Played by: Richard Dean Anderson
Rank: Colonel – Lieutenant General
Species: Tau’ri

Daniel Jackson


Played by: Michael Shanks
Rank: Civilian/Doctor
Species: Tau’ri

Samantha Carter


Played by: Amanda Tapping
Rank: Major- Brigadier General
Species: Tau’ri

Teal’c


Played by: Christopher Judge
Rank: Chief Master Sergeant (honorary)
Species: Chulakian (Jaffa)

Vala Mal Doran


Played by: Claudia Black
Rank: Civilian
Species: Human

Cameron Mitchell


Played by: Ben Browder
Rank: Colonel
Species: Tau’ri

George S. Hammond


Played by: Don S. Davis
Rank: Lieutenant General
Species: Tau’ri

Other Pages

Stargate

SG-1 Episode Guide

Guide to all Stargate SG-1 Episodes. Includes summaries and trailers.

Enter
Stargate

Stargate Episode Transcripts

All Stargate Episode Transcripts from Sg-1, Atlantis and Universe.

Enter
Stargate

Stargate Actor Appearances

An alphabetical list by series of lead actors current scheduled convention appearances.

Enter